Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulaangom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulaangom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulaangom with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7337,291
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2412,635
ParanaArgentina 16,98910,557
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,60410,318
PehuajoArgentina 17,41010,819
PergaminoArgentina 17,16810,669
PigeArgentina 17,57410,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,18210,677
PosadasArgentina 16,33210,149
PresidenciaArgentina 16,55110,285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,61410,945
Punta IndioArgentina 17,06910,607
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3895,834
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2305,114
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5295,300
ParakouBenin 9,1775,703
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5238,403
ParacatuBrazil 14,8689,239
ParanaBrazil 14,4999,010
ParanaguaBrazil 15,6999,755
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3589,543
ParintinsBrazil 14,0028,701
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2548,236
Passo FundoBrazil 16,18110,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9709,302
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6848,504
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6168,461
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4048,951
PeixeBrazil 14,4939,006
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7588,550
PicosBrazil 13,6078,456
PiraiBrazil 15,1509,415
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8729,242
PompeuBrazil 14,9289,276
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,8859,871
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6968,511
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9259,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9409,284
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,24810,096
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3718,930
PosseBrazil 14,5549,044
PlevenBulgaria 5,0273,124
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0943,166
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4122,741
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5725,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2325,116
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8855,521
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4405,244
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0374,994
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7804,835
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6935,402
ParronChile 17,78811,054
Puerto AysenChile 18,77711,668
Puerto MonttChile 18,53911,520
Punta ArenasChile 18,78211,671
PingbianChina 2,7091,683
PeralesColombia 13,8618,613
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4878,381
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3638,304
PragueCzech Republic 5,3023,295
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3067,647
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1487,549
PoloDominican Republic 12,2917,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0947,515
PichilingueEcuador 14,5419,036
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5479,040
PuyoEcuador 14,5639,049
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2983,292
ParisFrance 6,0923,785
PerpignanFrance 6,4874,031
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2216,973
Port-GentilGabon 9,5895,959
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5759,057
PotsdamGermany 5,2433,258
PatrasGreece 5,5553,452
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9013,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1544,446
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2277,598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2807,631
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7747,938
PecsHungary 5,2943,290
PambanIndia 4,6602,896
PuneIndia 3,8372,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6973,540
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7783,590
PadovaItaly 5,7383,566
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7433,569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1413,816
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1513,822
PantelleriaItaly 6,3253,930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8783,652
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2883,907
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8513,636
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7853,595
PiacenzaItaly 5,9083,671
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9483,696
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7753,589
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9703,710
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7983,603
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9523,699
PrizziItaly 6,1613,828
PakseLaos 4,0502,517
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0073,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4845,272
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5135,290
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7164,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4543,389
PatheinMyanmar 3,6812,287
PutaoMyanmar 2,5391,578
PyiMyanmar 3,4582,149
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6406,612
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9018,017
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5587,803
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9018,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2425,743
PohangNorth Korea 3,3552,085
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9011,802
PadidanPakistan 3,2692,031
PanjgurPakistan 3,4812,163
ParachinarPakistan 2,5241,568
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6722,282
PeshawarPakistan 2,4261,507
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4715,264
PilarParaguay 16,43210,211
PiscoPeru 15,8669,859
PiuraPeru 15,0099,326
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5409,657
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0863,161
PoznanPoland 5,0183,118
PrzemyslPoland 4,7892,976
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2954,533
PortalegrePortugal 7,3784,585
Porto Portugal 7,3004,536
PavelecRussia 3,5752,222
PecoraRussia 2,6381,639
PermRussia 2,4851,544
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4562,769
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7052,302
PjatigorskRussia 3,7112,306
PoronajskRussia 3,6122,244
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9542,457
Providenja BayRussia 5,3653,334
PskovRussia 4,1162,558
PodorSenegal 9,7666,069
PopradSlovakia 4,9883,100
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3777,070
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4926,520
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7294,182
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7822,971
Port SudanSudan 5,8603,642
ParamariboSuriname 13,0698,121
PiteňSweden 4,2722,655
PalmyraSyria 4,6312,878
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,5088,394
PhetchabunThailand 3,7992,361
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7432,326
PhraeThailand 3,5952,234
PhuketThailand 4,6982,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6682,901
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0642,525
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2812,660
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8167,964
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3463,943
PoltavaUkraine 4,0332,506
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,82110,452
PradoUruguay 16,95910,539
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88810,494
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Pana, IlUsa 10,0976,274
Paoli, InUsa 10,1396,301
Paris, IlUsa 10,0306,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2415,742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1016,898
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6395,990
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3656,441
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9996,213
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9865,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0886,890
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9546,186
Perry, OkUsa 10,4336,483
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9666,193
Philo, OhUsa 10,0136,222
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4606,500
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4755,888
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2365,739
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5535,936
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9446,179
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8286,107
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6816,016
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4706,506
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4305,860
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2365,739
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6696,630
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6325,364
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1276,914
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8406,115
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6325,364
Portage, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4845,894
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8915,525
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6866,019
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6846,639
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7725,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1826,327
Princeton, InUsa 10,2526,371
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7116,034
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0866,268
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5488,419
PetaukeZambia 9,2595,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -